Kuitutestaus (tiedot englanniksi)

CertiFiber® Pro Optical Loss Test Set

Accelerates every step of the fiber certification process

  • Versiv's modular design supports copper certification, fiber loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Taptive™ user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and “negative loss” errors.
  • Fastest time to certify – two fibers at two wavelengths in three seconds.
  • Encircled Flux compliant as required by ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC with no additional test cords
  • Merged Tier 1 (Basic) / Tier 2 (Extended) testing and reporting when paired with OptiFiber® Pro
  • ProjX™ management system ensures all jobs are completed correctly and efficiently
  • Convenient quad module supports both multimode and singlemode loss testing
  • Extended singlemode distance range to 130km
  • Built in Visual Fault Locator
  • Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ Management Software



DTX–EFM2 Encircled Flux Multimode Fiber Modules

Encircled flux compliant Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) for quick multimode fiber certification
  • Efficient Encircled Flux (EF) compliant multimode fiber testing with the DTX CableAnalyzer™
  • The most compact and practical EF solution with on-board modules and EF test reference cords
  • Up to 12 second Autotest – loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths, optical loss budget calculation, and PASS/FAIL results
  • Fast EF compliance test results documentation with LinkWare™ Software
  • Easy continuity and polarity verification
  • On-board visual fault locator (VFL) to locate fibers and breaks



OptiFiber® Pro OTDR

Built for the Enterprise

OptiFiber Pro is the first OTDR built from the ground up for enterprise fiber testing. OptiFiber Pro is focused on reducing costs while enhancing productivity and improving network reliability. 

  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Simplify use with "DataCenter OTDR™" mode and EventMap™ view
  • Custom project folders



MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits

The first tester to automate MPO fiber testing
  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors
  • Ensures correct end-to-end connectivity of MPO fiber trunks with built-in polarity verification
  • On-board MPO connector eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test result with a simple user interface that displays all 12 fibers
  • Troubleshoot MPO links with the capability to drill down to a single fiber test result
  • No dust caps to manage or lose with shuttered MPO connector